.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3165,789
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5195,294
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5175,293
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6435,371
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5017,768
AzulArgentina 12,6427,856
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2568,237
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3758,933
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4697,748
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5257,783
AmberleyAustralia 11,8487,363
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8795,517
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0485,623
AimoresBrazil 11,9697,437
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4217,097
AltamiraBrazil 9,7966,087
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9126,159
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1277,536
ApodiBrazil 10,8256,727
AracajuBrazil 11,3737,067
AracuaiBrazil 11,6657,249
AragarcasBrazil 11,0236,850
AraxaBrazil 11,6587,245
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,1316,917
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,404872
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,400870
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 904561
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9963,105
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1291,944
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9221,816
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,8821,791
AbecheChad 11,4537,117
AntofagastaChile 10,8586,747
AricaChile 10,3546,434
AltaiChina 7,4644,638
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,0875,025
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0444,999
AraucaColombia 7,8084,852
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5794,088
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6974,162
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6924,159
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7356,049
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9136,160
AswanEgypt 10,5686,567
AsyutEgypt 10,2056,342
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2373,876
AsmaraEritrea 11,5927,203
AssabEritrea 11,8627,371
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2907,637
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1355,055
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8014,847
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,74410,405
AccraGhana 11,6197,220
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6155,353
AthensGreece 8,8895,523
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9185,542
AasiaatGreenland 3,6542,271
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3902,728
AputiteqGreenland 4,4192,746
AkureyriIceland 5,0223,121
AgraIndia 9,9076,156
AhmedabadIndia 10,4786,511
AkolaIndia 10,6296,605
AllahabadIndia 9,9926,209
AmritsarIndia 9,5005,903
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8676,753
AbadanIran 9,9486,182
ArakIran 9,5345,925
AlbengaItaly 7,8944,905
AlgheroItaly 8,2575,131
AmendolaItaly 8,3465,186
AnconaItaly 8,0735,017
ArezzoItaly 8,0505,002
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4937,142
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5167,156
AbashiriJapan 5,5293,436
AburatsuJapan 7,3094,542
AikawaJapan 6,3653,955
AjiroJapan 6,5894,094
AkitaJapan 6,1183,802
AkuneJapan 7,3284,554
AomoriJapan 5,9873,720
AsahikawaJapan 5,6503,511
AsosanJapan 7,2054,477
AmmanJordan 9,7176,038
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2045,098
AinaziLatvia 6,7394,188
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9529,291
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9749,305
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4159,579
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6969,132
AtarMauritania 9,5395,928
AgalegaMauritius 14,4268,964
AcapulcoMexico 5,5033,420
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2624,513
AltaiMongolia 7,3654,576
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1614,450
AgadirMorocco 8,6995,406
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9794,337
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8387,978
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3087,648
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8937,391
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8037,335
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8027,334
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6324,121
AgadezNiger 10,7436,676
AsuncionParaguay 11,6487,238
ArequipaPeru 10,0956,273
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0745,639
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4815,891
AradRomania 7,9604,946
AjanRussia 4,8202,995
AldanRussia 5,1813,220
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7484,815
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3493,945
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0683,149
AnadyrRussia 2,5351,575
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1413,816
ArmavirRussia 8,3105,164
AstrakhanRussia 8,1785,082
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9305,549
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4434,625
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1185,045
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2255,111
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3175,168
Abu HamedSudan 11,0636,875
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8257,348
AqiqSudan 11,2596,996
ArbaatSudan 11,0716,880
AromaSudan 11,5057,150
AtbaraSudan 11,2747,006
Abu KamalSyria 9,4825,892
AleppoSyria 9,2625,755
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4566,497
AtakpameTogo 11,4677,126
AdanaTurkey 9,1575,690
AfyonTurkey 8,9105,537
AnkaraTurkey 8,8055,472
AntalyaTurkey 9,1205,667
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0635,632
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2683,895
AberporthUk 6,7004,163
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6884,156
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3225,172
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0985,032
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5846,577
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5856,578
ArtigasUruguay 12,1967,579
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,2762,657
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7781,726
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,577980
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9152,433
Ada, MnUsa 2,7261,694
Adrian, MiUsa 3,8342,383
Aiken, ScUsa 4,6422,884
Akron, OhUsa 4,0662,526
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,1581,962
Albany, GaUsa 4,7192,933
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,3352,694
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,1931,984
Albion, NeUsa 3,0951,924
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3642,091
Aledo, IlUsa 3,5432,202
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,9221,815
Algona, IaUsa 3,2141,997
Alice, TxUsa 4,4262,750
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4182,746
Alliance, NeUsa 2,8571,775
Alma, MiUsa 3,6972,297
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,6082,242
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,9502,455
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5512,207
Amherst, MaUsa 4,4402,759
Amite, LaUsa 4,5082,802
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 944586
Anderson, InUsa 3,8962,421
Anderson, ScUsa 4,4982,795
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1642,588
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,8342,383
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 574357
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8783,031
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,2923,289
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4832,786
Ashland, WiUsa 3,0491,895
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,6631,034
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4572,149
Athens, GaUsa 4,5762,844
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5462,825
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5682,838
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3162,061
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3742,097
Augusta, GaUsa 4,7012,921
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9871,235
Aurora, IlUsa 3,6182,248
Austin, TxUsa 4,2112,617
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,4225,234
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5655,322
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6424,749
AdenYemen 11,8957,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -