.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2875,771
BustAfghanistan 9,6976,026
BatnaAlgeria 8,7125,414
BecharAlgeria 8,8685,511
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5735,328
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0125,600
BiskraAlgeria 8,7945,465
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5285,921
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9709,302
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1409,408
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1369,406
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3949,566
ByrdAntarctica 15,6109,700
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7257,907
BarilocheArgentina 12,5777,816
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4997,767
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4177,716
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8057,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5607,805
BrestBelarus 7,3534,569
BrusselsBelgium 7,0914,406
Belize CityBelize 5,9073,671
BeninBenin 11,6467,237
BohiconBenin 11,5497,177
BermudaBermuda 5,7353,564
BageBrazil 12,4047,708
BambuiBrazil 11,7517,302
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9897,450
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9036,775
BarcelosBrazil 9,0055,596
BarraBrazil 11,0516,867
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3986,461
BarreirasBrazil 11,0536,868
BelémBrazil 9,8316,109
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,8557,367
BelterraBrazil 9,5915,960
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8086,716
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3387,667
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2476,989
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2426,986
BrevesBrazil 9,7436,054
BurgasBulgaria 8,4575,256
BurundiBurundi 13,5118,396
BatouriCameroon 12,2787,630
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0502,517
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,396868
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9241,196
Banff, AbCanada 1,460907
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7272,316
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5692,839
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6591,031
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4971,551
Blue River, BcCanada 1,217756
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8952,420
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 752467
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3451,458
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1721,350
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2862,042
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,071665
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8613,642
Burns Lake, BcCanada 760473
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,466911
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4117,712
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8867,386
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0218,091
BeijingChina 7,2454,502
BarranquillaColombia 7,2254,490
Benito SalasColombia 7,9844,961
BogotáColombia 7,8684,889
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5514,692
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6977,890
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9738,061
BaniDominican Republic 6,7394,188
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7054,167
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7314,183
BahariyaEgypt 10,0326,234
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9826,203
BiarritzFrance 7,6694,765
BordeauxFrance 7,5564,696
BrestFrance 7,0734,395
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6895,400
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6875,398
BitamGabon 12,4347,727
BanjulGambia 10,0816,264
BerlinGermany 7,1294,430
BrockenGermany 7,1414,438
BokeGuinea 10,4176,473
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2876,392
BudapestHungary 7,7734,830
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7844,837
BangaloreIndia 11,4467,113
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,2136,968
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,4206,475
BikanerIndia 9,9276,169
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2406,985
BabolsarIran 9,2315,736
Bandar AbbasIran 10,2636,378
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1575,690
Bandar LengehIran 10,3526,433
BirjandIran 9,6135,973
BushehrIran 10,0996,275
BaghdadIraq 9,6265,982
BasraIraq 9,9266,168
BelmulletIreland 6,3233,929
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5034,041
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4125,227
BergamoItaly 7,7644,824
BolognaItaly 7,9234,924
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7204,797
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5595,319
BrindisiItaly 8,4895,275
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2576,995
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1906,953
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8484,877
BeirutLebanon 9,5095,909
BenghaziLibya 9,4645,881
BirzaiLithuania 6,9264,304
BitolaMacedonia 8,5155,291
BlantyreMalawi 14,9709,302
BvumbweMalawi 14,9979,319
BintuluMalaysia 11,0026,837
BamakoMali 10,5616,563
Bko-SMali 10,5746,571
BougounMali 10,7076,654
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1305,674
BaitagMongolia 7,5384,684
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0914,406
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7854,216
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7274,180
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8544,259
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2464,503
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6694,144
BulganMongolia 6,8844,278
BhamawMyanmar 9,5965,963
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9268,033
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8848,006
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1257,534
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,6734,147
BilmaNiger 10,7176,660
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9806,823
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8973,043
BergenNorway 6,1323,810
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1343,812
BjornoyaNorway 4,8963,042
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5943,476
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7463,571
BadinPakistan 10,3826,452
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,7176,038
BalakotPakistan 9,2345,738
BarkhanPakistan 9,7946,086
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,1784,460
BascoPhilippines 8,8545,502
BialystokPoland 7,2384,498
BejaPortugal 7,9984,970
BragancaPortugal 7,6604,760
BistritaRomania 7,9064,913
BucharestRomania 8,2175,106
BajkitRussia 5,8363,627
BarabinskRussia 6,8814,276
BarnaulRussia 6,9794,337
BerezovoRussia 6,1353,812
BiserRussia 6,7804,213
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8023,605
BogdarinRussia 5,9913,723
BogucanyRussia 6,1303,809
BomnakRussia 5,3633,333
BorRussia 5,9943,725
BorzjaRussia 6,2513,884
BratskRussia 6,2123,860
BelgradeSerbia 8,0925,028
BoSierra Leone 10,8616,749
BontheSierra Leone 10,8686,753
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6664,763
BerberaSomalia 12,1627,558
BusanSouth Korea 7,1014,413
BadajozSpain 7,9504,940
BarcelonaSpain 8,0064,975
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7124,792
BabanusaSudan 11,8797,381
BaselSwitzerland 7,5134,668
BernSwitzerland 7,5774,708
BangkokThailand 10,5376,548
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5166,534
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2446,366
BizerteTunisia 8,6555,378
BalikesirTurkey 8,7805,456
BursaTurkey 8,7335,427
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0585,629
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3363,938
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4023,978
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4003,977
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7494,194
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9184,299
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9654,328
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9211,815
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9702,467
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4752,781
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,6331,015
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,6321,014
Batesville, MsUsa 4,2252,626
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,5032,798
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1731,972
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,3522,704
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5512,828
Beeville, TxUsa 4,3972,732
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4042,116
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5781,602
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,584984
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3332,692
Bettles, AkUsa 1,187738
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 798496
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,6132,245
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2511,399
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2582,646
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,4322,754
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7311,697
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5481,583
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,4392,758
Blackville, ScUsa 4,7392,945
Blaine, WaUsa 1,396867
Blakely, GaUsa 4,7612,958
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5352,818
Boerne, TxUsa 4,2162,620
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1531,338
Booneville, MsUsa 4,2372,633
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4542,768
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5192,808
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3162,061
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1592,585
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,7192,311
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2832,662
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5022,798
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0832,537
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3992,734
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,0682,528
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4922,170
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0861,918
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,4132,742
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,6602,896
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6162,247
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3472,080
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,2952,669
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9902,480
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,0472,515
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4052,737
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,4272,751
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,5562,210
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2322,630
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0601,280
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9265,547
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8284,865
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5874,715
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,3139,516
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,3289,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -