.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4675,883
ChlefAlgeria 8,5075,286
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6665,385
CeresArgentina 11,8847,385
ChamicalArgentina 11,7307,289
ChepesArgentina 11,8107,339
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1718,185
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2087,586
CórdobaArgentina 11,9177,405
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9277,411
CorrientesArgentina 11,8027,334
CairnsAustralia 11,1716,942
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7517,924
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6858,504
CedunaAustralia 13,2528,235
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0587,493
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8157,342
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5597,804
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0266,852
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0867,510
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2898,258
ChittagongBangladesh 9,9946,211
CharnocksBarbados 7,8264,863
CotonouBenin 11,6467,237
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0967,517
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2477,610
CabroboBrazil 11,0166,846
CaceresBrazil 10,7526,681
CaetiteBrazil 11,3667,063
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0826,886
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3377,045
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7997,332
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0327,477
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8126,719
CanavieirasBrazil 11,7227,284
CaparaoBrazil 12,0237,471
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4337,104
CaratingaBrazil 11,9407,419
CaravelasBrazil 11,9027,396
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3067,025
CarolinaBrazil 10,4546,496
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9927,452
CataguasesBrazil 12,0607,494
CatalaoBrazil 11,4717,128
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6997,270
CaxiasBrazil 10,4436,489
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3467,672
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,9576,809
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0477,486
ChapecoBrazil 12,0797,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4396,487
CipoBrazil 11,3087,027
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4436,490
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7977,331
CordeiroBrazil 12,1397,543
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1926,955
CorumbaBrazil 11,0566,870
CoximBrazil 11,1416,923
CrateusBrazil 10,6206,599
CuiabaBrazil 10,7846,702
CuritibaBrazil 12,0917,513
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,537955
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6251,010
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,230764
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4182,124
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1341,947
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3132,059
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,171728
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,077670
Cape St James, BcCanada 921573
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3892,727
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,542958
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7332,320
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3302,691
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6392,883
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6352,880
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,186737
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4532,767
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1981,366
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2292,006
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0412,511
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1601,342
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,184736
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0171,875
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,483922
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4622,151
Comox, BcCanada 1,263785
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,271790
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5331,574
Coronation, AbCanada 1,586986
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,589987
ChicoChile 13,0858,131
ChillanChile 12,0937,515
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0717,501
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2576,995
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9378,039
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9677,436
ChangchunChina 6,4714,021
ChangduChina 8,8905,524
ChangshaChina 8,5335,303
ChengduChina 8,6715,388
ChongqingChina 8,6865,397
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6314,742
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9354,931
CamagueyCuba 6,0393,753
CasablancaCuba 5,6423,506
ChebCzech Republic 7,3634,576
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7744,210
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6334,122
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6594,138
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6724,146
CanarEcuador 8,3655,198
CairoEgypt 9,8726,135
CaenFrance 7,1214,425
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4234,613
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0095,599
CocobeachGabon 12,4817,756
CologneGermany 7,1414,438
ChiosGreece 8,8905,524
CorfuGreece 8,6425,370
ConakryGuinea 10,6116,594
CatacamasHonduras 6,2813,903
CholutecaHonduras 6,3843,967
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3677,064
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6966,025
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6966,025
ChahbaharIran 10,4366,485
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4063,981
ClonesIreland 6,4153,987
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3783,963
CorkIreland 6,5994,101
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6044,104
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4245,235
CameriItaly 7,7524,817
CampobassoItaly 8,3195,169
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3695,201
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4515,252
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3555,192
Cape MeleItaly 7,9044,912
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4985,281
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7665,448
CerviaItaly 7,9794,959
CiampinoItaly 8,2445,123
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9444,937
Cisa PassItaly 7,8964,906
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2015,096
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7304,803
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8525,501
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6495,374
ChibaJapan 6,4864,030
ChichibuJapan 6,5054,042
ChichijimaJapan 7,1544,446
ChoshiJapan 6,4343,998
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4665,882
ChilekaMalawi 14,9709,302
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7619,172
ChitipaMalawi 14,2848,876
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0372,509
ComitanMexico 5,8663,645
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4855,273
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5454,067
ChoirMongolia 6,9464,316
CasablancaMorocco 8,4545,253
ChindeMozambique 15,3129,515
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7936,707
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8307,973
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5517,800
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3077,648
CondegaNicaragua 6,4133,985
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3297,040
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3744,582
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9054,291
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0494,380
ChhorPakistan 10,2696,381
ChitralPakistan 9,1045,657
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8267,349
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4817,135
CajamarcaPeru 8,8515,500
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7845,459
ChiclayoPeru 8,7555,440
ChimbotePeru 9,0525,625
CuzcoPeru 9,7986,088
CzestochowaPoland 7,4194,610
CoimbraPortugal 7,7594,822
CalafatRomania 8,2245,111
CeahlauRomania 7,9404,934
ClujRomania 7,9314,929
ConstantaRomania 8,2855,149
CraiovaRomania 8,2045,098
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2052,613
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5523,450
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,5912,231
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,3691,472
Cape UelenRussia 1,9441,208
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5183,429
CaraRussia 5,5973,478
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5854,092
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0381,888
ChitaRussia 6,2243,868
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2133,861
CokurdahRussia 3,5502,206
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3503,324
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,44110,217
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5894,095
CaceresSpain 7,9084,914
CadizSpain 8,2065,099
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0434,998
CordobaSpain 8,1275,050
ColomboSri Lanka 12,0287,474
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2616,376
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5836,576
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0896,269
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9306,170
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5576,560
ChumphonThailand 10,9266,789
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7005,407
CorumTurkey 8,7595,443
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,8785,517
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,0185,604
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8094,231
CernovcyUkraine 7,7944,843
ChernigovUkraine 7,5194,673
CarrascoUruguay 12,6417,855
ColoniaUruguay 12,5217,781
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0934,408
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9932,481
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5272,813
Camden, ScUsa 4,6952,918
Canton, NyUsa 4,0872,540
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0591,901
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8773,031
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3252,687
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,7522,332
Casper, WyUsa 2,6081,620
Centralia, WaUsa 1,595991
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,3562,707
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,6242,873
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2672,030
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,8573,018
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,8483,012
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,2752,657
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,5892,852
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,4672,776
Chaska, MnUsa 3,0851,917
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,3782,721
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1982,608
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3092,677
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,6922,916
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1771,974
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,8471,769
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,6492,268
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,6242,252
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3631,468
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,0282,503
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7591,715
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,0502,517
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,0492,516
Circleville, OhUsa 4,0952,545
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3362,073
Clark, SdUsa 2,8371,763
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1752,594
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1062,552
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3692,094
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,0002,486
Clinton, IaUsa 3,5102,181
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,8471,148
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,7802,349
College Park, MdUsa 4,4772,782
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0731,909
Columbia, MoUsa 3,6722,282
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,6942,917
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9652,464
Columbus, InUsa 3,9832,475
Columbus, KsUsa 3,6972,298
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,0642,526
Conception, MoUsa 3,4242,128
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3332,071
Conway, ArUsa 4,0322,505
Conway, ScUsa 4,8032,985
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2482,640
Corning, ArUsa 3,9902,479
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,2772,658
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,4702,778
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0922,543
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2132,618
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8461,147
Covington, LaUsa 4,5072,801
Covington, TnUsa 4,0412,511
Crete, NeUsa 3,2342,010
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3181,440
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4925,277
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4925,277
CaracasVenezuela 7,6744,768
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0805,021
CoroVenezuela 7,4364,621
ChipataZambia 14,6959,131
ChomaZambia 14,9319,278
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4239,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -