.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0196,226
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7285,424
DavisAntarctica 18,29511,369
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7857,323
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5557,181
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3208,277
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4917,762
DhakaBangladesh 9,9096,158
D’UccleBelgium 7,0914,406
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7137,279
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6556,621
DouradosBrazil 11,4987,145
DoualaCameroon 12,1717,563
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2541,401
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 887551
Dease Lake, BcCanada 249155
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7082,926
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9571,838
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9302,442
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7431,704
DuianChina 8,3305,176
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2785,144
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0327,477
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5394,063
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6664,143
DabaaEgypt 9,7296,046
DakhlaEgypt 10,3446,428
DijonFrance 7,4764,646
DresdenGermany 7,2804,524
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1212,561
DebrecenHungary 7,8224,861
DalatangiIceland 5,1873,223
DaltonganjIndia 10,0736,259
DarbhangaIndia 9,7926,085
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3525,811
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3465,808
DumkaIndia 9,9506,183
DwarkaIndia 10,6276,603
DezfulIran 9,7376,051
DublinIreland 6,5204,052
DecimomannuItaly 8,4115,226
DobbiacoItaly 7,7134,793
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3167,032
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6876,020
DagorettiKenya 13,4088,332
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9784,336
DedzaMalawi 14,8089,202
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3684,579
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4133,985
DaweiMyanmar 10,5996,586
De BiltNetherlands 6,9794,337
De KooyNetherlands 6,8834,277
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8784,274
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0957,516
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5637,807
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8737,999
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2883,907
DalbandinPakistan 9,9906,208
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,5615,941
DirPakistan 9,1755,701
DroshPakistan 9,1365,677
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3615,817
DohaQatar 10,5096,530
DorohoiRomania 7,8444,874
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9453,073
DudinkaRussia 5,2803,281
DzardzanRussia 4,4382,758
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4016,463
DakarSenegal 9,9096,158
DaruSierra Leone 10,9016,774
DurbanSouth Africa 16,44310,218
DamazinSudan 11,9337,415
DongolaSudan 11,0646,875
DamascusSyria 9,5635,943
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5635,942
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3785,828
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8605,506
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0508,731
DjerbaTunisia 9,0705,636
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0935,651
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2363,875
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5024,040
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8704,890
DonetskUkraine 7,9504,940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4896,518
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,4882,789
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,4492,764
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0012,487
Danville, IlUsa 3,7892,354
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7152,930
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6801,044
David City, NeUsa 3,2051,992
Dayton, OhUsa 4,0092,491
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8171,129
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,7092,926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8691,783
Decatur, IlUsa 3,7362,321
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,1642,588
Delaware, OhUsa 4,0582,522
Delphine, InUsa 3,7562,334
Denton, MdUsa 4,5272,813
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,9751,849
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3582,087
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7261,694
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,8021,741
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8512,393
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1692,591
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1321,325
Dixon, IlUsa 3,5102,181
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3882,105
Dover, DeUsa 4,5272,813
Dover, TnUsa 4,1442,575
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0312,505
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4392,137
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,9981,863
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9122,431
Durham, NhUsa 4,4692,777
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0955,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -