Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,3955,838
GhazniAfghanistan 9,4185,852
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9845,583
General PicoArgentina 12,3637,682
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3427,669
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,3087,648
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9288,034
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9918,694
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8918,011
GrazAustria 7,7574,820
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8015,469
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8055,471
GomelBelarus 7,4144,607
GrodnoBelarus 7,1974,472
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2076,964
GoianiaBrazil 11,2566,995
GoiasBrazil 11,1376,920
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8617,371
GrajauBrazil 10,3626,439
GuairaBrazil 11,7057,274
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6276,604
GuaratingaBrazil 11,7917,327
GarouaCameroon 11,7287,288
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8753,030
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2311,387
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,386861
Golden, BcCanada 1,388863
Goose, NfCanada 4,2472,639
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,5992,237
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 990615
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6422,885
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6162,869
GanzhouChina 8,6675,386
GuangzhouChina 8,9995,592
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6134,110
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2825,147
GonderEthiopia 11,8847,385
GourdonFrance 7,6294,741
GrenobleFrance 7,7124,792
GeisenheimGermany 7,2684,516
GorlitzGermany 7,3024,537
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2805,145
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1013,791
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5035,284
GoaIndia 11,2737,005
GuwahatiIndia 9,6125,973
GelaItaly 8,7885,461
GenoaItaly 7,8744,893
GhediItaly 7,8044,850
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4555,254
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3595,194
GrossetoItaly 8,1065,037
GrottaglieItaly 8,4925,277
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2265,112
GuidoniaItaly 8,2275,112
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3137,030
GifuJapan 6,6794,151
GaoMali 10,5236,539
GuamMariana Islands 8,2955,155
GuadalajaraMexico 4,9613,083
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,0043,110
GuaymasMexico 3,9472,453
GaluutMongolia 7,2084,479
GemertNetherlands 7,0484,380
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,268
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3167,653
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0337,477
GayaNiger 11,1136,906
GardermoenNorway 6,2723,898
GeiloNorway 6,1813,841
GdanskPoland 7,0274,366
GalatiRomania 8,1395,058
Gor’KijRussia 7,0704,393
GorznyjRussia 8,5155,291
GridinoRussia 5,9593,703
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5727,813
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2759,492
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9634,948
GijonSpain 7,5234,675
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8387,356
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6967,268
GoteborgSweden 6,5514,071
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5424,065
GothenburgSweden 6,5524,071
GunnarnSweden 5,8813,655
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6104,729
GabesTunisia 9,0195,605
GafsaTunisia 8,9265,547
GiresunTurkey 8,7465,435
GoztepeTurkey 8,6565,379
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9595,567
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,1205,667
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3363,937
GajvoronUkraine 7,8474,876
GeniceskUkraine 8,1385,057
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,4202,747
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,332828
Galva, IlUsa 3,5792,224
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4412,760
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1841,979
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1841,979
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1331,326
Glenville, WvUsa 4,2672,652
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2802,659
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3891,485
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,7342,941
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1571,962
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,0861,918
Grafton, NdUsa 2,6481,645
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,5052,800
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1731,972
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8831,792
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,6782,286
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1261,321
Gravette, ArUsa 3,7782,348
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,9721,225
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4052,116
Greenfield, InUsa 3,8962,421
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,4202,747
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,5642,836
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,1592,585
Greenville, MsUsa 4,2692,653
Greenville, OhUsa 3,9502,454
Greenville, PaUsa 4,1372,571
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0082,491
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,5492,827
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,6152,868
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,6702,281
Groton, CtUsa 4,5792,845
Gulkana, AkUsa 716445
GuanareVenezuela 7,6684,765
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7884,839
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9114,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -