.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,4315,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1365,677
HuamboAngola 14,1538,795
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2877,635
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5298,407
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5428,415
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6347,229
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0674,391
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 274170
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7422,947
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7262,937
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9612,461
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2482,640
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8922,419
Hay River, NtCanada 928577
Hope, BcCanada 1,396868
HaikouChina 9,4705,885
HailarChina 6,2273,870
HamiChina 7,8164,857
HetanChina 8,7915,463
HavanaCuba 5,6573,515
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7514,195
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7954,223
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6234,116
HelwanEgypt 9,8996,151
HurguadaEgypt 10,2276,355
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6733,526
HelsinkiFinland 6,4934,035
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4814,027
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7305,425
HamburgGermany 6,9354,310
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9354,309
HannoverGermany 7,0504,381
HelgolandGermany 6,8294,244
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,5714,705
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2055,720
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7112,306
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,8323,003
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7472,950
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2273,248
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,9406,798
HaifaIsrael 9,6155,975
HaboroJapan 5,6323,500
HachijojimaJapan 6,7284,181
HachinoheJapan 5,9733,712
HagiJapan 7,0464,378
HakodateJapan 5,9003,667
HamadaJapan 6,9674,329
HamamatsuJapan 6,6894,156
HikoneJapan 6,7184,174
HimejiJapan 6,8404,250
HiradoJapan 7,2374,497
HirooJapan 5,7263,558
HiroshimaJapan 6,9934,345
HitaJapan 7,1714,456
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2834,526
HunLibya 9,6826,016
HomboriMali 10,5546,558
HomalinMyanmar 9,6215,978
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3506,431
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4427,732
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5877,822
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
HororataNew Zealand 12,5777,815
HyderabadPakistan 10,3096,406
HuanucoPeru 9,2315,736
HelPoland 7,0074,354
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5993,479
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4093,983
HatangaRussia 4,7282,938
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8353,626
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5428,415
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2526,371
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7194,796
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7056,031
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9924,345
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5634,079
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,0717,501
HalaibSudan 10,8046,714
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5577,181
HudeibaSudan 11,2887,015
HaparandaSweden 5,8763,651
HarnosandSweden 6,1373,814
HamaSyria 9,3765,827
HassakahSyria 9,2505,748
Hua HinThailand 10,6806,637
HakkariTurkey 9,1435,682
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6654,141
HersonUkraine 8,0655,012
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6924,780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,3302,691
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3332,692
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9122,431
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3772,720
Hart, MiUsa 3,5602,212
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,4632,774
Hartington, NeUsa 3,0781,913
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7212,934
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,7611,716
Hays, KsUsa 3,3182,062
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4951,550
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2752,035
Helena, MtUsa 2,0241,258
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,0822,537
Henderson, NcUsa 4,6792,907
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,5512,828
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0551,899
Hernando, MsUsa 4,1492,578
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,6162,868
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7851,731
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4972,795
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8232,376
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,7802,349
Holly, CoUsa 3,2722,033
Homer, AkUsa 1,045649
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,7662,340
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,0932,543
Horton, KsUsa 3,4282,130
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,7611,716
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,3942,730
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6032,239
Houma, LaUsa 4,6062,862
Houston, TexasUsa 4,3512,704
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,2242,625
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,3312,692
Huron, SdUsa 2,8781,788
HanoiVietnam 9,5655,944
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5566,559
HarareZimbabwe 15,1439,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -