Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6245,980
In SalahAlgeria 9,4795,890
InnsbruckAustria 7,6364,745
IbiriteBrazil 11,8577,368
IguatuBrazil 10,8116,718
IlheusBrazil 11,6337,229
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2786,387
IndaialBrazil 12,2347,602
IpameriBrazil 11,4157,093
IraiBrazil 12,0547,490
IreceBrazil 11,1446,925
ItaberabaBrazil 11,3427,048
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4535,874
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6946,024
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7167,280
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0877,511
ItapevaBrazil 11,9727,439
ItirucuBrazil 11,4477,113
ItuacuBrazil 11,4167,094
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5527,178
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,356843
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0181,875
Inuvik, NtCanada 905562
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2352,010
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3031,431
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5806,575
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,9456,180
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1298,780
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5824,090
IzobambaEcuador 8,1635,072
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8306,109
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2573,888
IoanninaGreece 8,6505,375
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6942,296
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5202,809
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,4426,489
IranshahrIran 10,2236,353
IstranaItaly 7,8214,860
IidaJapan 6,6134,109
IizukaJapan 7,1524,444
IrakoJapan 6,7324,184
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3775,206
IrozakiJapan 6,6434,128
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3675,199
IshinomakiJapan 6,1703,834
IwamizawaJapan 5,7273,559
IzuharaJapan 7,1724,457
IrbidJordan 9,6535,998
IfraneMorocco 8,5565,317
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9918,073
IlorinNigeria 11,5117,153
InchonNorth Korea 6,9994,349
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4772,782
IslamabadPakistan 9,3225,793
IquitosPeru 8,7565,441
IloiloPhilippines 9,7726,072
IasiRomania 7,9494,939
IcaRussia 4,0572,521
IlirnejRussia 2,9001,802
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2143,240
IrkutskRussia 6,5204,052
Ivdel’Russia 6,5294,058
IbizaSpain 8,2345,116
IspartaTurkey 9,0205,605
IstanbulTurkey 8,6485,374
IzmirTurkey 8,8985,529
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7064,789
IzmailUkraine 8,1625,072
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9911,858
Independence, KsUsa 3,6482,267
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2222,624
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,9052,426
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3872,105
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,8001,740
Inverness, FlUsa 5,1043,171
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2942,047
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2912,045
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,2112,617
IsokaZambia 14,3198,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -