Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,2295,735
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2845,769
JuninArgentina 12,3827,694
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8397,357
JacobinaBrazil 11,2106,966
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7446,676
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1276,914
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,5217,159
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0617,495
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,490926
JiuquanChina 7,9634,949
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,8564,261
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6414,127
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6524,134
JoensuuFinland 6,2753,899
JokioinenFinland 6,4083,982
JyvskylFinland 6,2633,892
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6922,294
JulianehbGreenland 4,4022,735
JagdalpurIndia 10,6626,626
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2457,609
JerusalemIsrael 9,7226,041
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5884,094
JosNigeria 11,5237,161
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8052,986
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8082,987
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,9896,207
JhelumPakistan 9,3845,831
JiwaniPakistan 10,4456,491
JuliacaPeru 10,0756,261
JakutskRussia 4,7442,948
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1885,088
JenisejskRussia 6,2593,889
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4473,385
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3633,332
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5368,411
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8826,762
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4357,106
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,9639,920
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1935,091
JubaSudan 12,6557,864
JokkmokkSweden 5,7413,568
JönköpingSweden 6,5854,092
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5874,093
JendoubaTunisia 8,7085,411
JerbaTunisia 9,0405,617
JerseyUk 7,0654,390
JaltaUkraine 8,3185,169
Jackson, MsUsa 4,3792,721
Jackson, TnUsa 4,1372,571
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9813,095
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,6832,289
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,2532,643
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 226141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -