Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2935,775
KandaharAfghanistan 9,6816,016
KhostAfghanistan 9,4115,848
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0675,634
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9689,301
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7988,574
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7694,828
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7975,466
KandiBenin 11,1716,942
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,303810
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3422,077
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3402,076
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,413878
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6571,651
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0612,523
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,102685
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,202747
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5302,194
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0872,540
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6345,365
KashiChina 8,6305,363
KunmingChina 9,2995,779
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2538,236
KhargaEgypt 10,3726,445
KosseirEgypt 10,3466,429
KajaaniFinland 6,0803,778
KuopioFinland 6,2313,872
KuusamoFinland 5,9103,673
KarlsruheGermany 7,3824,587
KasselGermany 7,1674,453
KonstanzGermany 7,5404,685
KumasiGhana 11,4447,111
KalamataGreece 8,9595,567
KerkiraGreece 8,6425,370
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0635,632
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8172,372
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5262,813
KankanGuinea 10,7316,668
KindiaGuinea 10,5986,586
KissidougouGuinea 10,7926,706
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,7472,950
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0565,627
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0575,628
KeszthelyHungary 7,8194,859
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1873,223
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,0976,274
KotaIndia 10,1786,325
KozhikodeIndia 11,6807,258
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7437,297
KermanIran 9,9226,166
KermanshahIran 9,5055,907
Khoram AbadIran 9,6075,970
KilkennyIreland 6,5694,082
KingstonJamaica 6,4333,997
KagoshimaJapan 7,3554,571
KanazawaJapan 6,5784,088
KaruizawaJapan 6,5004,039
KatsuuraJapan 6,5164,049
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5664,080
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5393,442
KobeJapan 6,8244,240
KochiJapan 7,0144,359
KofuJapan 6,5624,078
KumagayaJapan 6,4754,023
KumamotoJapan 7,2304,493
KumejimaJapan 8,0414,997
KureJapan 7,0044,352
KushiroJapan 5,6123,487
KutchanJapan 5,8063,608
KyotoJapan 6,7684,206
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4984,659
KitaleKenya 13,1308,159
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0766,261
KufraLibya 10,3826,452
KaunasLithuania 7,0554,384
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9234,302
KybartaiLithuania 7,0674,392
KarongaMalawi 14,3228,900
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2286,977
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5786,573
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,5707,190
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2757,007
KuantanMalaysia 11,4257,100
KuchingMalaysia 11,3097,027
KayesMali 10,2256,354
KeniebaMali 10,3936,458
KidalMali 10,3526,433
KitaMali 10,4526,495
KoutiaMali 10,6986,648
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5174,671
KisinevMoldova 7,9824,960
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4223,991
KhatgalMongolia 6,8364,248
KhovdMongolia 7,3394,561
KhujirtMongolia 7,0994,411
KhutagMongolia 6,8564,260
KenitraMorocco 8,4215,233
KalewaMyanmar 9,8166,100
KathaMyanmar 9,6395,990
KawthaungMyanmar 11,0066,839
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2366,361
KengtungMyanmar 9,8046,092
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4745,887
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6699,737
KathmanduNepal 9,6475,995
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6016,588
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,392
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2147,590
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0407,482
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8607,370
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0757,503
KanoNigeria 11,2807,010
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8634,265
KarasjokNorway 5,4973,416
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9593,703
KristiansandNorway 6,4193,989
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9063,670
KhasabOman 10,3766,447
KarachiPakistan 10,3986,462
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3856,453
KhanpurPakistan 9,9106,158
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0716,258
KororPalau 9,4535,874
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6054,726
KlodzkoPoland 7,4124,606
KoszalinPoland 7,0024,351
KrakowPoland 7,5104,667
KalakanRussia 5,8123,612
KaliningradRussia 7,0234,364
KamenskoeRussia 3,1451,955
KandalaksaRussia 5,8043,607
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6873,534
KazanRussia 7,1264,428
KemRussia 6,0633,768
KerchRussia 8,2355,118
KhabarovskRussia 5,6043,482
KirenskRussia 5,8733,650
KirovRussia 6,8024,227
KljuciRussia 3,7452,327
KolpasevRussia 6,4794,026
KorfRussia 3,2562,024
KostromaRussia 6,8934,283
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6192,249
KotlasRussia 6,5154,049
KrasnodarRussia 8,2945,154
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4964,658
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9934,345
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4894,033
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3452,700
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3954,595
KurganRussia 7,0584,386
KurskRussia 7,5294,679
KyraRussia 6,5064,043
KigaliRwanda 13,3798,314
KoldaSenegal 10,2156,348
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7076,653
KosiceSlovakia 7,6854,775
KimberleySouth Africa 16,14110,030
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5814,089
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,9527,427
KadugliSudan 11,9497,425
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1526,930
KassalaSudan 11,5497,176
KhartoumSudan 11,4877,138
KostiSudan 11,7577,306
KalmarSweden 6,7464,192
KaresuandoSweden 5,5773,466
KarlstadSweden 6,3953,974
KristianstadSweden 6,7694,207
KamishliSyria 9,1915,711
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5516,556
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6336,607
Khon KaenThailand 10,1626,315
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5846,577
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3446,428
KairouanTunisia 8,8305,487
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1035,657
KarsTurkey 8,8095,474
KastamonuTurkey 8,6585,380
KayseriTurkey 8,9655,571
KonyaTurkey 9,0205,605
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5705,326
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,3125,787
KinlossUk 6,1853,843
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7284,802
KievUkraine 7,6294,741
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0214,984
KirovogradUkraine 7,8544,880
KlepininoUkraine 8,1895,089
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8794,896
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4664,639
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9174,920
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,7242,314
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7721,101
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,5012,176
Keene, NhUsa 4,4142,743
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9182,435
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3232,065
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5383,442
Kimball, NeUsa 2,8981,801
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,355842
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6462,266
Kinston, NcUsa 4,7672,963
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1291,323
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,3722,717
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,160721
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,6371,017
KabompoZambia 14,5069,014
KabweZambia 14,7079,139
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7029,136
KafirondaZambia 14,4989,009
KaomaZambia 14,6529,105
KasamaZambia 14,3028,887
KasempaZambia 14,5439,037
KawambwaZambia 14,2158,833
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9929,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -