Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8644,887
LuandaAngola 13,6488,481
LuenaAngola 14,1858,815
La PlataArgentina 12,5637,807
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9496,804
La RiojaArgentina 11,6097,214
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2297,599
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4228,341
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4477,113
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4268,343
LavertonAustralia 13,2068,206
LearmonthAustralia 13,4148,335
LongreachAustralia 11,8787,381
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8777,380
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9257,410
Low HeadAustralia 13,4008,327
LinzAustria 7,5974,721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0023,730
LerwickUk 6,0033,730
La PazBolivia 10,2736,384
LavrasBrazil 11,9217,408
LencoisBrazil 11,2927,017
LinharesBrazil 12,0167,467
LondrinaBrazil 11,7977,331
LomBulgaria 8,2485,125
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7121,064
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3182,062
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,309813
Langara, BcCanada 658409
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8481,770
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7141,065
London, OnCanada 3,9052,427
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7951,737
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8561,153
Lytton, BcCanada 1,309813
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6975,404
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4677,126
LanzhouChina 8,1335,054
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2565,752
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0465,000
LimonCosta Rica 6,9124,295
LarnacaCyprus 9,3735,825
LimassolCyprus 9,3885,834
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3828,937
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7978,573
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6414,127
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7984,224
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6414,127
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7594,200
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5524,072
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0855,024
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,5045,284
LuxorEgypt 10,3796,449
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2143,862
Laucala BayFiji 9,7466,056
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4384,000
Le MansFrance 7,2674,516
LilleFrance 7,0814,400
LyonFrance 7,6314,742
LambarnGabon 12,6857,882
LastourvilleGabon 12,7857,945
LibrevilleGabon 12,5327,788
LeipzigGermany 7,2234,488
LindenbergGermany 7,1744,458
LamiaGreece 8,7685,448
LarissaGreece 8,6885,399
LemnosGreece 8,7065,410
LimnosGreece 8,7065,410
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4094,604
LabeGuinea 10,4986,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7262,937
La CeibaHonduras 6,1543,824
La MesaHonduras 6,1333,811
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1675,697
LudhianaIndia 9,5595,940
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9165,540
LatinaItaly 8,2795,145
LatronicoItaly 8,5085,287
LecceItaly 8,5385,306
LodwarKenya 12,9068,020
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8436,117
LiepajaLatvia 6,8424,251
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9534,321
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2624,513
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4505,251
LabuanMalaysia 10,6816,638
LuqaMalta 8,9255,546
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5974,721
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3652,712
LashioMyanmar 9,7116,035
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1677,560
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2387,605
LagosNigeria 11,6607,246
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1113,798
LillehammerNorway 6,1693,834
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,5205,916
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3447,049
LimaPeru 9,4075,845
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4725,886
LisbonPortugal 7,8794,896
LeninbadRussia 8,6665,385
LevsiRussia 6,5994,100
LungiSierra Leone 10,7266,665
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8374,870
LanzaroteSpain 8,6735,389
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,7464,813
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6904,778
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7104,791
LatakiaSyria 9,3225,793
LampangThailand 10,1176,287
LoeiThailand 10,1076,281
Lop BuriThailand 10,4256,478
LomeTogo 11,6197,220
LeemingUk 6,5744,085
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0023,730
London, EnglandUk 6,8944,284
London-GatwickUk 6,9244,303
LynehamUk 6,8414,251
L’VovUkraine 7,6074,727
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9064,913
LozovajaUkraine 7,8474,876
LubnyUkraine 7,6984,784
LuckUkraine 7,5334,681
LuganskUkraine 7,9034,911
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2872,043
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,5432,202
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4872,788
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4352,756
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9583,081
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2012,610
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5021,555
Lamar, MoUsa 3,6552,272
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1152,557
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4012,113
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5171,564
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5181,565
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7931,736
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4102,740
Larned, KsUsa 3,4112,120
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,2272,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9571,838
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4722,779
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,5142,184
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4692,777
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1101,933
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,7062,303
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,5652,215
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,8871,794
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1012,548
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,4622,773
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,2872,664
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,3872,726
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8451,146
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4432,761
Lexington, MoUsa 3,5652,215
Lexington, VaUsa 4,4432,761
Libby, MtUsa 1,7101,062
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,2602,026
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,4172,745
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7541,711
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0452,514
Llano, TxUsa 4,0852,538
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9441,829
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1161,936
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0881,919
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0971,925
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3832,102
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,6792,907
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0682,528
Louisville, MsUsa 4,3692,715
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1121,934
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1572,583
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,7012,300
Luling, TxUsa 4,2752,656
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7141,687
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,4962,794
LivingstoneZambia 15,0049,323
LundaziZambia 14,5679,052
LusakaZambia 14,8129,204
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8009,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -