.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9515,562
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0726,881
ParanaArgentina 12,1377,542
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0967,517
PehuajoArgentina 12,4637,744
PergaminoArgentina 12,3357,665
PigeArgentina 12,6077,834
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9667,436
PosadasArgentina 11,9337,415
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6547,242
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8117,339
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6317,849
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2048,827
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9898,071
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2774,522
ParakouBenin 11,3447,049
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2526,992
ParacatuBrazil 11,4377,107
ParanaBrazil 10,9376,796
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1407,544
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4447,112
ParintinsBrazil 9,4955,900
ParnaibaBrazil 10,3586,436
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1987,580
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5887,201
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8806,761
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1636,937
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,6257,224
PeixeBrazil 10,8516,743
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0366,858
PicosBrazil 10,7586,685
PiraiBrazil 12,1137,527
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1936,955
PompeuBrazil 11,7297,289
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4827,135
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6525,998
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0757,503
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7186,039
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4257,721
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7196,661
PosseBrazil 11,1666,938
PlevenBulgaria 8,3165,167
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4545,253
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5666,566
Peace River, AbCanada 994618
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2101,373
Penticton, BcCanada 1,452902
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8852,414
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9622,462
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7711,722
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,304811
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7452,949
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,107688
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4371,515
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8071,123
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 925575
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 668415
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1131,313
ParronChile 11,9217,408
Puerto AysenChile 12,9338,037
Puerto MonttChile 12,5297,786
Punta ArenasChile 13,7318,533
PingbianChina 8,2115,102
PeralesColombia 7,8454,875
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0645,011
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,8284,243
PragueCzech Republic 7,4004,599
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6884,156
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6654,142
PoloDominican Republic 6,7074,168
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5864,093
PichilingueEcuador 8,1945,092
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1425,060
PuyoEcuador 8,3065,161
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7546,061
ParisFrance 7,2394,499
PerpignanFrance 7,8814,897
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,13011,266
Port-GentilGabon 12,6287,847
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,7344,806
PotsdamGermany 7,1334,433
PatrasGreece 8,8255,484
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9541,835
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5702,840
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4104,605
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6224,115
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3503,946
PecsHungary 7,9204,922
PambanIndia 11,7937,329
PuneIndia 10,9426,799
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0347,478
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5087,151
PadovaItaly 7,8444,874
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7454,813
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6545,378
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6425,370
PantelleriaItaly 8,7595,443
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8714,891
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3895,213
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1055,036
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2155,105
PiacenzaItaly 7,8444,875
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9914,965
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9574,945
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3485,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4435,247
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2565,131
PrizziItaly 8,6995,406
PakseLaos 10,1656,317
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4087,089
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4869,623
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5219,645
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1895,089
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3315,177
PatheinMyanmar 10,4646,502
PutaoMyanmar 9,2725,762
PyiMyanmar 10,2366,361
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5906,581
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1237,533
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,4734,022
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9827,446
PohangNorth Korea 6,9984,348
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8954,285
PadidanPakistan 10,1546,310
PanjgurPakistan 10,2056,342
ParachinarPakistan 9,3525,812
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4016,463
PeshawarPakistan 9,3105,785
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3736,446
PilarParaguay 11,7707,314
PiscoPeru 9,6215,979
PiuraPeru 8,5595,318
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8346,111
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0656,254
PoznanPoland 7,2054,477
PrzemyslPoland 7,5904,716
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7694,828
PortalegrePortugal 7,8884,901
Porto Portugal 7,6594,759
PavelecRussia 7,3244,551
PecoraRussia 6,0593,765
PermRussia 6,8574,261
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0772,533
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4063,981
PjatigorskRussia 8,4205,233
PoronajskRussia 5,1573,205
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1775,081
Providenja BayRussia 2,1081,310
PskovRussia 6,7924,221
PodorSenegal 9,8406,115
PopradSlovakia 7,6274,740
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,70810,383
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9189,892
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2065,099
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,9087,400
Port SudanSudan 11,1016,898
ParamariboSuriname 8,7575,442
PiteåSweden 5,8983,665
PalmyraSyria 9,4515,873
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7755,453
PhetchabunThailand 10,2366,361
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2366,361
PhraeThailand 10,1056,279
PhuketThailand 11,2276,977
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2046,962
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4696,506
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7626,688
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9604,946
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8914,282
PoltavaUkraine 7,7564,820
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4247,720
PradoUruguay 12,6357,851
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7067,896
Palestine, IlUsa 3,8762,409
Pana, IlUsa 3,7852,352
Paoli, InUsa 3,9832,475
Paris, IlUsa 3,7892,354
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,8381,763
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6392,883
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6701,659
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8062,365
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6632,276
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3742,097
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8521,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,6972,919
Peoria, IlUsa 3,6422,263
Perry, OkUsa 3,6942,295
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4932,792
Philo, OhUsa 4,1122,556
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3332,071
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7711,722
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1042,550
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,8871,794
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0081,869
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1662,589
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,4682,777
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5732,842
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,9902,479
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3501,460
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,8871,794
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,6492,268
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,2532,643
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,491926
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4142,743
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4132,742
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,491926
Portage, WiUsa 3,3972,111
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4542,768
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7521,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3612,088
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0762,533
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6751,041
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,6132,867
Princeton, InUsa 3,9652,464
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5492,827
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1331,947
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1195,045
PetaukeZambia 14,7469,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -