Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,1165,665
ShkoderAlbania 8,3665,199
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6115,351
SaltaArgentina 11,2256,976
San AntonioArgentina 12,7927,949
San LuisArgentina 12,0107,463
San RafaelArgentina 12,0497,487
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4237,720
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5677,188
SarmientoArgentina 13,0878,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5277,784
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5177,778
SalzburgAustria 7,6174,733
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7425,432
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9225,544
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8065,472
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8624,264
SaveBenin 11,4757,131
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6426,613
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1535,067
SalvadorBrazil 11,4937,142
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2697,624
SantaremBrazil 9,5845,955
SantosBrazil 12,1067,523
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8417,358
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1406,301
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,9086,778
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3287,661
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0797,506
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0027,458
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1656,317
Sao MateusBrazil 11,9617,433
São PauloBrazil 12,0497,488
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8087,338
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5165,913
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1566,933
SerrinhaBrazil 11,3367,044
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7947,329
SobralBrazil 10,4966,522
SoureBrazil 9,7556,062
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,9716,817
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6477,859
SurubimBrazil 11,1516,929
SadovoBulgaria 8,4595,256
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4955,279
SofiaBulgaria 8,3775,206
SiemreapCambodia 10,4286,480
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9933,103
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8401,144
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5632,835
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 771479
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5531,587
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4122,741
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8231,133
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4462,141
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8172,372
Scott, SkCanada 1,6991,055
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1672,589
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7472,950
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2352,632
Shingle Point, YtCanada 999621
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7431,705
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7691,721
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,191740
Smithers, BcCanada 680422
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5852,849
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9131,189
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9071,185
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8102,989
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6065,348
SalCape Verde 9,4425,867
SantiagoChile 11,8447,360
SewellChile 11,9157,404
ShanghaiChina 7,8404,872
ShantouChina 8,8295,486
ShenyangChina 6,7514,195
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,7134,171
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2284,492
San JoseCosta Rica 6,8664,267
SibenikCroatia 8,1155,043
SplitCroatia 8,1505,065
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8614,264
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6564,136
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6424,128
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7824,214
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7154,173
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6304,120
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7044,166
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7404,188
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6104,108
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7054,167
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6424,127
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8134,234
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6894,157
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6074,105
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5694,082
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7484,193
San GabrielEcuador 8,0995,033
SalloumEgypt 9,6205,978
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8806,140
SohagEgypt 10,2686,380
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0626,252
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2513,884
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1108,768
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7353,564
StrasbourgFrance 7,4104,604
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1315,674
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8555,503
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5115,289
SchleswigGermany 6,8324,245
StuttgartGermany 7,4264,614
SamosGreece 8,9755,577
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7975,466
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1705,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8202,374
SiguiriGuinea 10,6316,606
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1623,829
SzegedHungary 7,9294,927
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7524,817
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9323,065
SagarIndia 10,2456,366
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2365,739
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0776,262
SemnanIran 9,3535,812
ShahroudIran 9,2535,750
ShirazIran 10,0296,232
ShannonIreland 6,5074,043
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9104,915
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3335,178
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5885,337
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9384,932
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2555,130
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5985,343
SigonellaItaly 8,7705,450
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4277,101
SagaJapan 7,2084,479
SaigoJapan 6,7834,215
SakaiJapan 6,8484,255
SakataJapan 6,2023,854
SapporoJapan 5,7633,581
SaseboJapan 7,2464,503
SendaiJapan 6,2063,856
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1204,425
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1134,420
ShinjoJapan 6,1933,848
ShionomisakiJapan 6,9104,294
ShirakawaJapan 6,3433,941
ShizuokaJapan 6,6324,121
SumotoJapan 6,8734,271
SuttsuJapan 5,8423,631
SuwaJapan 6,5514,071
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5277,163
SavannakhetLaos 10,0716,258
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9334,308
SiluteLithuania 6,9694,331
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4205,233
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9089,264
SalimaMalawi 14,7519,166
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4776,510
SibuMalaysia 11,1496,928
SanMali 10,6286,605
SegouMali 10,5656,565
SikassoMali 10,7946,708
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0539,354
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,7453,570
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2024,476
SainshandMongolia 7,0234,364
SafiMorocco 8,5215,295
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7765,453
SittweMyanmar 10,1876,330
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2933,911
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4762,781
SaiqOman 10,7116,656
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4087,089
SurOman 10,7526,681
SialkotPakistan 9,4135,850
SibbiPakistan 9,8636,129
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8077,337
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8356,111
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7066,031
SandomierzPoland 7,4764,646
SniezkaPoland 7,3634,576
SuwalkiPoland 7,1244,427
SzczecinPoland 7,0584,386
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0595,008
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3744,582
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9574,323
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6019,694
Satu MareRomania 7,8094,853
SibiuRomania 8,0475,001
SulinaRomania 8,1975,094
SadrinskRussia 7,0104,356
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5774,087
SalekhardRussia 5,8373,627
SaratovRussia 7,5924,718
SejmcanRussia 3,7522,332
SelagoncyRussia 4,9253,061
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8933,041
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6283,497
SmolenskRussia 7,1664,453
SociRussia 8,4585,256
SortovalaRussia 6,3893,970
SuntarRussia 5,1653,210
SurgutRussia 6,3293,933
SverdlovskRussia 6,9534,320
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4634,016
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1524,445
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4377,729
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8048,578
SingaporeSingapore 11,6327,228
SliacSlovakia 7,6524,755
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9744,333
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8624,264
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7884,840
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6684,765
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5914,717
SevilleSpain 8,1325,054
SennarSudan 11,7287,288
ShambatSudan 11,4807,134
ShendiSudan 11,3787,070
StenseleSweden 5,8673,646
StockholmSweden 6,4874,031
StorlienSweden 5,9703,710
SundsvallSweden 6,1403,815
SantisSwitzerland 7,5894,716
SongeaTanzania 14,4288,966
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0326,234
SongkhlaThailand 11,2016,960
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4796,512
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0676,877
SurinThailand 10,2926,395
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1536,931
SokodeTogo 11,3247,037
SfaxTunisia 8,9475,560
SousseTunisia 8,8295,487
SamsunTurkey 8,6905,400
SiirtTurkey 9,0985,654
SivasTurkey 8,8655,509
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,1875,709
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8644,265
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0513,760
SarataUkraine 8,1015,034
SarnyUkraine 7,4854,651
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2955,155
SumyUkraine 7,6194,735
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4786,511
SaltoUruguay 12,2237,596
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5331,574
Safford, AzUsa 3,4462,141
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2982,671
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,1983,230
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,7732,345
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1841,979
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,1301,945
Salem, InUsa 3,9832,475
Salem, OrUsa 1,8151,128
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5861,607
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9832,475
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,2532,643
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2562,024
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6121,623
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9584,324
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9231,817
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,9411,827
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0531,897
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9461,831
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5512,828
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4502,144
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,8553,017
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3172,061
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,8361,762
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9832,475
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,550963
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,567974
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6272,254
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,417881
Selma, AlUsa 4,5642,836
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5242,811
Seymour, InUsa 3,9832,475
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,1242,563
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4161,501
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1822,599
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1421,953
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0221,878
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,7342,320
Southport, NcUsa 4,8573,018
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8622,400
Spencer, WvUsa 4,2532,643
Spickard, MoUsa 3,4682,155
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7041,059
Spooner, WiUsa 3,0941,922
Springfield, IlUsa 3,7142,308
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,7552,334
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,1631,344
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9991,863
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,7742,345
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,2512,020
Stamford, CtUsa 4,4682,777
State College, PaUsa 4,2722,655
State University, MsUsa 4,3692,715
State University, NmUsa 3,6572,273
Staunton, VaUsa 4,4322,754
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8211,753
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,5782,224
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6051,619
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,1821,977
Storrs, CtUsa 4,4982,795
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,9332,444
Summerville, ScUsa 4,8283,000
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7831,108
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6162,247
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2852,041
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1762,595
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,7735,452
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6424,749
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8994,908
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5555,316
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9815,581
SocotraYemen 11,8997,394
SenangaZambia 14,7479,164
SerenjeZambia 14,6139,081
SeshekeZambia 14,9249,274
SolweziZambia 14,4118,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -