Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teslin, Yt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teslin, Yt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teslin, Yt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9898,693
UaupesBrazil 8,6785,393
UbatubaBrazil 12,1277,536
UberabaBrazil 11,6237,223
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,348838
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8884,902
UpernavikGreenland 3,3772,098
UummannaqGreenland 3,5902,231
UdineItaly 7,8064,851
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5885,337
UenoJapan 6,7694,206
UnzendakeJapan 7,2604,511
UrakawaJapan 5,7653,582
UshibukaJapan 7,3224,550
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,4133,985
UwajimaJapan 7,0964,410
UkmergeLithuania 7,0274,366
UtenaLithuania 7,0104,356
UlaangomMongolia 7,1424,438
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8534,259
UlgiiMongolia 7,2904,530
UliastaiMongolia 7,2094,480
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2324,494
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7714,207
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7884,218
UfaRussia 7,2194,486
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5202,809
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4504,008
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6942,295
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2503,884
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0433,755
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6552,272
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6812,909
Ust-OlojRussia 3,2792,038
Umm BeninSudan 11,7857,324
UmeƄSweden 6,0423,754
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1926,334
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0686,257
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1596,313
UrfaTurkey 9,1685,697
UsakTurkey 8,9035,532
Uman’Ukraine 7,8054,850
UzgorodUkraine 7,7094,790
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,2462,638
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,9732,469
Urbana, IlUsa 3,7892,354
Urbana, OhUsa 4,0082,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -